Listado de Lacertilia

Lacertilia

 

Alopoglossua

Alopoglossus angulatus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Alopoglossus atriventris DUELLMAN, 1973

Alopoglossus buckleyi (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1881)

Alopoglossus copii (BOULENGER, 1885)

Alopoglossus festae (PERACCA, 1904)

Alopoglossus lehmanni (AYALA & HARRIS, 1984)

 

Ameiva

Ameiva ameiva (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Ameiva bifrontata (COPE, 1862)

Ameiva fuliginosa (COPE, 1892)

Ameiva praesignis (BAIRD & GIRARD, 1852)

 

Anadia

Anadia altaserrania (HARRIS & AYALA, 1987)

Anadia antioquensis (ARREDONDO, 2013)

Anadia bitaeniata (BOULENGER, 1903)

Anadia bogotensis (PETERS, 1863)

Anadia bumanguesa (RUEDA-ALMONACID & CAICEDO, 2004)

Anadia marmorata (GRAY, 1846)

Anadia ocellata (GRAY, 1845)

Anadia pamplonensis (DUNN, 1944)

Anadia pulchella (RUTHVEN, 1926)

Anadia rhombifera (GÜNTHER, 1859)

Anadia vittata (BOULENGER, 1913)

 

Anolis

Anolis aequatorialis (WERNER, 1894)

Anolis agassizi (STEJNEGER, 190

Anolis anchicayae (POE, VELASCO, MIYATA & WILLIAMS, 2009)

Anolis anoriensis (VELASCO, GUTIÉRREZ-CÁRDENAS & QUINTERO-ANGEL, 2010)

Anolis antioquiae (WILLIAMS, 1985)

Anolis antonii (BOULENGER, 1908)

Anolis apollinaris (BOULENGER, 1919)

Anolis auratus (DAUDIN, 1802)

Anolis binotatus (PETERS, 1863)

Anolis biporcatus (WIEGMANN, 1834)

Anolis bombiceps (COPE, 1875)

Anolis calimae (AYALA, HARRIS & WILLIAMS, 1983)

Anolis caquetae (WILLIAMS, 1974)

Anolis chloris (BOULENGER, 1898)

Anolis concolor (COPE, 1862)

Anolis danieli (WILLIAMS, 1988)

Anolis eulaemus (BOULENGER, 1908)

Anolis fasciatus (BOULENGER, 1885)

Anolis fitchi (WILLIAMS & DUELLMAN, 1984)

Anolis fraseri (GÜNTHER, 1859)

Anolis frenatus (COPE, 1899)

Anolis fuscoauratus (D’ORBIGNY, 1837)

Anolis gaigei (RUTHVEN, 1916)

Anolis gemmosus (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1875)

Anolis gorgonae (BARBOUR, 1905)

Anolis gracilipes (BOULENGER, 1898)

Anolis granuliceps (BOULENGER, 1898)

Anolis heterodermus (DUMÉRIL, 1851)

Anolis huilae (WILLIAMS, 1982)

Anolis ibague (WILLIAMS, 1975)

Anolis inderenae (RUEDA & HERNÁNDEZ-CAMACHO, 1988)

Anolis jacare (BOULENGER, 1903)

Anolis lamari (WILLIAMS, 1992)

Anolis latifrons (BERTHOLD, 1846)

Anolis lemurinus (COPE, 1861)

Anolis limon (VELASCO & HURTADO-GÓMEZ, 2014)

Anolis lynchi (MIYATA, 1985)

Anolis lyra (POE, VELASCO, MIYATA & WILLIAMS, 2009)

Anolis macrolepis (BOULENGER, 1911)

Anolis maculigula (WILLIAMS, 1984)

Anolis maculiventris (BOULENGER, 1898)

Anolis mariarum (BARBOUR, 1932)

Anolis medemi (AYALA & WILLIAMS, 1988)

Anolis megalopithecus (RUEDA-ALMONACID, 1989)

Anolis menta (AYALA, HARRIS & WILLIAMS, 1984)

Anolis mirus (WILLIAMS, 1963)

Anolis nicefori (BARBOUR, 1932)

Anolis notopholis (BOULENGER, 1896)

Anolis onca (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1875)

Anolis ortonii (COPE, 1868)

Anolis paravertebralis (BERNAL-CARLO & ROZE, 2005)

Anolis pentaprion (COPE, 1863)

Anolis peraccae (BOULENGER, 1898)

Anolis pinchoti (COCHRAN, 1931)

Anolis poecilopus (COPE, 1862)

Anolis princeps (BOULENGER, 1902)

Anolis propinquus (WILLIAMS, 1984)

Anolis punctatus (DAUDIN, 1802)

Anolis purpurescens (COPE, 1899)

Anolis radulinus (COPE, 1862)

Anolis rivalis (WILLIAMS, 1984)

Anolis ruizii (RUEDA & WILLIAMS, 1986)

Anolis santamartae (WILLIAMS, 1982)

Anolis scypheus (COPE, 1864)

Anolis solitarius (RUTHVEN, 1916)

Anolis sulcifrons (COPE, 1899)

Anolis tolimensis (WERNER, 1916)

Anolis trachyderma (COPE, 1875)

Anolis transversalis (DUMÉRIL, 1851)

Anolis tropidogaster (HALLOWELL, 1856)

Anolis umbrivagus (BERNAL-CARLO & ROZE, 2005)

Anolis vaupesianus (WILLIAMS, 1982)

Anolis ventrimaculatus (BOULENGER, 1911)

Anolis vicarius (WILLIAMS, 1986)

Anolis vittigerus (COPE, 1862)

 

Aristelliger

Aristelliger georgeensis (BOCOURT, 1873)

Arthrosaura reticulata (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1881)

 

Bachia

Bachia bicolor (COPE, 1896)

Bachia flavescens (BONNATERRE, 1789)

Bachia guianensis HOOGMOED & DIXON, 1977

Bachia heteropa (WIEGMANN, 1856)

Bachia pallidiceps (COPE, 1862)

Bachia pyburni (KIZIRIAN & MCDIARMID, 1998)

Bachia talpa (RUTHVEN, 1925)

Bachia trisanale (COPE, 1868)

 

Basiliscus

Basiliscus basiliscus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Basiliscus galeritus (DUMÉRIL, 1851)

Basiliscus vittatus (WIEGMANN, 1828)

 

Cercosaura

Cercosaura argula (PETERS, 1863)

Cercosaura hypnoides (DOAN & LAMAR, 2012)

Cercosaura manicata (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1881)

Cercosaura ocellata (WAGLER, 1830)

 

Cnemidophorus

Cnemidophorus arenivagus (MARKEZICH, COLE & DESSAUER, 1997)

Cnemidophorus gaigei (RUTHVEN, 1915)

Cnemidophorus gramivagus (MCCRYSTAL & DIXON, 1987)

Cnemidophorus lemniscatus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Cnemidophorus splendidus (MARKEZICH, COLE & DESSAUER, 1997)

 

Copeoglossum

Copeoglossum nigropunctatum (SPIX, 1825)

Corytophanes

Corytophanes cristatus (MERREM, 1820)

 

Crocodilurus

Crocodilurus amazonicus (SPIX, 1825)

 

Dipoglossus

Diploglossus millepunctatus (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1874)

Diploglossus monotropis (KUHL, 1820)

 

Dracaena

Dracaena guianensis (DAUDIN, 1802)

 

Echinosaura

Echinosaura horrida (BOULENGER, 1890)

Echinosaura orcesi (FRITTS, ALMENDÁRIZ & SAMEC, 2002)

Echinosaura palmeri (BOULENGER, 1911)

 

Enyaloides

Enyalioides cofanorum (DUELLMAN, 1973)

Enyalioides heterolepis (BOCOURT, 1874)

Enyalioides laticeps (GUICHENOT, 1855)

Enyalioides microlepis (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1881)

Enyalioides oshaughnessyi (BOULENGER, 1881)

Enyalioides praestabilis (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1881)

 

Gelanesaurus

Gelanesaurus cochranae (BURT & BURT, 1931)

 

Gonatodes

Gonatodes albogularis (DUMÉRIL & BIBRON, 1836)

Gonatodes caudiscutatus (GÜNTHER, 1859)

Gonatodes concinnatus (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1881)

Gonatodes hasemani (GRIFFIN, 1917)

Gonatodes humeralis (GUICHENOT, 1855)

Gonatodes riveroi (STURARO & AVILA_PIRES, 2011)

Gonatodes vittatus (LICHTENSTEIN, 1856)

 

Gymnophthalmus

Gymnophthalmus speciosus (HALLOWELL, 1861)

 

Hemidactylus

Hemidactylus angulatus (HALLOWELL, 1854)

Hemidactylus brookii (GRAY, 1845)

Hemidactylus frenatus (DUMÉRIL & BIBRON, 1836)

Hemidactylus mabouia (MOREAU DE JONNÈS, 1818)

Hemidactylus palaichthus (KLUGE, 1969)

 

Holcosus

Holcosus anomalus (ECHTERNACHT, 1977)

Holcosus bridgesii (COPE, 1869)

Holcosus festivus (LICHTENSTEIN, 1856)

Holcosus leptophrys (COPE, 1893)

Holcosus niceforoi (DUNN, 1943)

Holcosus septemlineatus (DUMÉRIL, 1851)

 

Iguana

Iguana iguana (LINNAEUS, 1758)

 

Iphisa

Iphisa elegans (GRAY, 1851)

 

Kentropyx

Kentropyx altamazonica (COPE, 1875)

Kentropyx pelviceps (COPE, 1868)

Kentropyx striata (DAUDIN, 1802)

 

Lepidoblepharis

Lepidoblepharis colombianus (MECHLER, 1968)

Lepidoblepharis duolepis (AYALA & CASTRO, 1983)

Lepidoblepharis festae (PERACCA, 1897)

Lepidoblepharis intermedius (BOULENGER, 1914)

Lepidoblepharis microlepis (NOBLE, 1923)

Lepidoblepharis miyatai (LAMAR, 1985)

Lepidoblepharis nukak (CALDERÓN-ESPINOSA & MEDINA-RANGEL, 2016)

Lepidoblepharis peraccae (BOULENGER, 1908)

Lepidoblepharis ruthveni (PARKER, 1926)

Lepidoblepharis sanctaemartae (RUTHVEN, 1916)

Lepidoblepharis williamsi (AYALA & SERNA, 1986)

Lepidoblepharis xanthostigma (NOBLE, 1916)

 

Lepidodactylus

Lepidodactylus lugubris (DUMÉRIL & BIBRON, 1836)

 

Loxopholis

Loxopholis caparensis (ESQUEDA, 2005)

Loxopholis hexalepis (AYALA & HARRIS, 1982)

Loxopholis ioanna (UZZELL & BARRY, 1971)

Loxopholis parietalis (COPE, 1885)

Loxopholis percarinatum (MÜLLER, 1923)

Loxopholis rugiceps (COPE, 1869)

Loxopholis southi (RUTHVEN & GAIGE, 1924)

Mabuya

Mabuya berengerae (MIRALLES, 2006)

Mabuya pergravis (BARBOUR, 1921)

Mabuya zuliae (MIRALLES, RIVAS, BONILLO, SCHARGEL, BARROS, GARCÍA-PEREZ & BARRIO-AMORÓS, 2009)

 

Marisora

Marisora falconensis (MIJARES-URRUTIA & ARENDS, 1997)

 

Morunasaurus

Morunasaurus annularis (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1881)

Morunasaurus groi (DUNN, 1933)

 

Neusticurus

Neusticurus medemi (DIXON & LAMAR, 1981)

 

Pholidobolus

Pholidobolus montium (PETERS, 1863)

Pholidobolus vertebralis (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1879)

 

Phyllodactylus

Phyllodactylus transversalis (HUEY, 1975)

Phyllodactylus ventralis (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1875)

 

Plica

Plica medemi (MURPHY & JOWERS, 2013)

Plica rayi (MURPHY & JOWERS, 2013)

Plica umbra (LINNAEUS, 1758)

 

Polychrus

Polychrus gutturosus (BERTHOLD, 1846)

Polychrus marmoratus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

 

Potamites

Potamites ecpleopus (COPE, 1875)

 

Pseudogonatodes

Pseudogonatodes furvus (RUTHVEN, 1915)

Pseudogonatodes guianensis (PARKER, 1935)

Pseudogonatodes peruvianus (HUEY & DIXON, 1970)

 

Ptychoglossus

Ptychoglossus bicolor (WERNER, 1916)

Ptychoglossus bilineatus (BOULENGER, 1890)

Ptychoglossus brevifrontalis (BOULENGER, 1912)

Ptychoglossus danieli (HARRIS, 1994)

Ptychoglossus eurylepis (HARRIS & RUEDA, 1985)

Ptychoglossus festae (PERACCA, 1896)

Ptychoglossus gorgonae (HARRIS, 1994)

Ptychoglossus grandisquamatus (RUEDA, 1985)

Ptychoglossus myersi (HARRIS, 1994)

Ptychoglossus nicefori (LOVERIDGE, 1929)

Ptychoglossus plicatus (TAYLOR, 1949)

Ptychoglossus romaleos HARRIS, 1994

Ptychoglossus stenolepis (BOULENGER, 1908)

Ptychoglossus vallensis (HARRIS, 1994)

 

Riama

Riama afrania (ARREDONDO & SÁNCHEZ-PACHECO, 2010)

Riama columbiana (ANDERSSON, 1914)

Riama hyposticta (BOULENGER, 1902)

Riama laevis (BOULENGER, 1908)

Riama meleagris (BOULENGER, 1885)

Riama simotera (O’SHAUGHNESSY, 1879)

Riama stellae (SÁNCHEZ-PACHECO, 2010)

Riama striata (PETERS, 1863)

 

Sphaerodactylus

Sphaerodactylus argus (GOSSE, 1850)

Sphaerodactylus heliconiae (HARRIS, 1982)

Sphaerodactylus lineolatus (LICHTENSTEIN & VON, 1856)

Sphaerodactylus scapularis (BOULENGER, 1902)

 

Stenocercus

Stenocercus bolivarensis CASTRO & AYALA, 1982

Stenocercus erythrogaster (HALLOWELL, 1856)

Stenocercus guentheri (BOULENGER, 1885)

Stenocercus iridescens (GÜNTHER, 1859)

Stenocercus lache (CORREDOR, 1983)

Stenocercus santander (TORRES-CARVAJAL, 2007)

Stenocercus trachycephalus (DUMÉRIL, 1851)

 

Thecadactylus

Thecadactylus rapicauda (HOUTTUYN, 1782)

Thecadactylus solimoensis (BERGMANN & RUSSELL, 2007)

 

Tretioscincus

Tretioscincus agilis (RUTHVEN, 1916)

Tretioscincus bifasciatus (DUMÉRIL, 1851)

Tretioscincus oriximinensis (AVILA-PIRES, 1995)

 

Tropidurus

Tropidurus hispidus (SPIX, 1825)

Tropidurus torquatus (WIED-NEUWIED, 1820)

 

Tupinambis

Tupinambis cryptus (MURPHY, JOWERS, LEHTINEN, CHARLES, COLLI, PERES JR, HENDRY & PYRON, 2016)

Tupinambis teguixin (LINNAEUS, 1758)

 

Uracentron

Uracentron azureum (LINNAEUS, 1758)

Uracentron flaviceps (GUICHENOT, 1855)

 

Uranoscodon

Uranoscodon superciliosus (LINNAEUS, 1758)

 

Varzea

Varzea bistriata (SPIX, 1825)

Contacto

Si desea mas información no dude en contactarnos.

Not readable? Change text.